Personal Data Treatment Policy

In compliance with the regulations established by the “Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares” (Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Individuals) and the “Reglamento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares” (REGULATIONS), as well as the specifications and parameters set forth in the Privacy Notice guidelines published in the Diario Oficial de la Federación and by the model of the short privacy notice for video surveillance issued by the Instituto Nacional de Transparencia, Acceso a la Información y Protección de Datos Personales (INAI) (National Institute for Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data); “INSPIRAMOS MARCAS INOLVIDABLES”, SOCIEDAD ANONIMA DE CAPITAL VARIABLE hereinafter for the purposes of this Notice is identified as “IMI” for your easy reading, making available to you the terms and conditions of the Personal Data Processing Policies containing the Comprehensive Privacy Notice for the Protection of Personal Data (Privacy Notice).

Responsible for personal data

The responsible for the reception, handling and safeguarding of the information will be “IMI” information that will be used based on the treatment and purposes provided for throughout this Privacy Notice. The obligation to take care of the information may be shared, when it is foreseen in the negotiation with third parties and it is duly regulated by means of a private instrument that covers it, informing the owner of the personal data, who must express his consent.

Personal data collected

“IMI” will collect from its customers, suppliers and service providers the following data:
– Name
– Nationality
– Place of birth
– Marital status
– Age
– Home address
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC)
– Copy of official identification
– Signature
–  Copies of the official identifications.

The data specified in the previous paragraph are specified for communication purposes, not representing an obligation of the holder to provide all the mentioned data nor of the responsible to collect them, since it will depend on each act, fact, situation or circumstance that occurs between the parties.

Purpose of the use of information

Through this Privacy Notice “IMI” declares that the personal data requested and collected will be used for the following purposes:
– Identify the owner of the information
– Provide information about the services we offer.
– To provide you with all our informative notes and updates.
– To comply with the provision of the service contracted by the client and/or supplier.
– To comply with fiscal or commercial obligations.
– For purposes of communication with the owner.

Confidentiality and Limitations

“IMI” guarantees by means of all administrative, technical and physical security measures to protect your information, guaranteeing at all times strict confidentiality and privacy of the information through the implementation of security measures and control of the information, as well as what is contractually stipulated, subjecting ourselves to the parameters of the LAW and its REGULATIONS and other applicable regulations. In addition to the above, “IMI” will manage and safeguard the personal data obtained through databases, which are managed solely and exclusively by the persons designated for such purposes, restricting all types of access to unauthorized persons, and under no circumstances will sell, rent or sell information related to your personal data or share, transmit or transfer it without the consent of the owner. The databases are protected at all times by computer security systems, in order to restrict access or processing of information to outsiders and / or unauthorized third parties.

Transfer of personal data

“IMI” may transfer your personal data to third parties with the express consent of the owner of the personal data. The third parties to whom we may transfer your personal data will be in order to provide you with a comprehensive service to your needs as long as your situation requires it, however no information will be transferred without your consent. We inform you that such third parties assume the same obligations and responsibilities with respect to your personal data in terms of this Privacy Notice and the principles of personal data protection set forth in the LAW and its REGULATIONS.

When, in compliance with a law, the information must be transferred to an authority, the consent of the owner must not be requested, as well as when there is a contractual relationship and it is the obligation of the responsible party to transmit such information to a certain authority in order to comply with any of the contracts entered into with the owner.

Questions and complaints

“IMI” has its offices at Paris no. 62, Colonia Coyoacán, Alcaldía Coyoacán, C.P. 04100, Mexico City; telephone: (55) 51-35-34-75 or (55) 27-89-97-64, e-mail: contacto@mindnsense.com, for the attention of doubts or claims, as well as for the follow-up of the ARCO Rights procedure in favor of the holder of the personal data.
Manifestation of consent.

In order for “IMI” to carry out the processing of your personal data, you must give us the express and/or tacit acceptance for such processing, which will be carried out as follows:

Express Acceptance: In accordance with the provisions of paragraph 8 of the Law, it shall be understood that you expressly consent to the processing of your personal data when you express your will verbally, in writing, by electronic or optical means or by any other technology. “IMI” will make this Privacy Notice available to you when you request our services.

When personal data is obtained personally from the owner, “IMI” will make this Privacy Notice available to you prior to the collection of personal data and in a clear and reliable manner through the formats and means indicated in this Privacy Notice. In addition, “IMI” shall obtain the acceptance of the consent of the owner to submit such data to the purposes of the treatment established in this Privacy Notice.

Tacit Acceptance. Pursuant to section 8 of the Law, the content of this Privacy Notice, as well as any amendment to it will be made known by any of the means established in this Privacy Notice for such purposes and in case you do not express your opposition to the content and scope of the same within a period of 05 (five) days from the date “IMI” makes this Privacy Notice or its amendments available to you, it will be understood that you grant your tacit consent for us to process your personal data based on the purposes of the treatment established in this Privacy Notice.

Retroactive Acceptance. For all our customers, users, service providers, suppliers and / or holders of personal data that on dates prior to the publication of this privacy notice have provided us with their personal data, this Privacy Notice will be made available to them in accordance with the provisions of the preceding paragraphs, in order to grant or deny your consent either expressly and/or tacitly so that we can continue or not to carry out the processing of personal data based on the purposes of the treatment set out in this Privacy Notice, on the understanding that in the absence of any expression of opposition to the content and scope of this Privacy Notice at the time of having been at your disposal, you tacitly grant your consent to carry out the processing of your personal data based on this Privacy Notice.

Revocation of Consent

The revocation of consent in the handling of information will proceed when you request it as long as you prove to be the owner of the personal data, and it is legally feasible to proceed with it because if there is a contractual relationship in force or a pending obligation to be fulfilled, the revocation will be subject to the contract that gave rise to the legal relationship, in accordance with the provisions of paragraphs 16 section II of the Law, 14, 30, 40, 41 and 42 of the Regulations.

Exclusion/Cancellation

“IMI” will not be able under any contractual circumstance to retain the information of the holder of the personal data when it has been duly cancelled with the foreseen procedure, except for the following causes: labor disagreements, presumption of a crime, by legal disposition and request of the Authority. Therefore, when the owner refuses that certain specific information be treated by the responsible party, he/she must express it through the exclusion list section that we make available to you.

Regarding the above, it will be the responsibility of “IMI” according to the legal specifications to retain the information; when it is regarding accounting information from 5 to 10 years as provided in the Fiscal Code of the Federation in its Art. 30 and in the case of commercial information 10 years as provided in Art. 46 of the Commercial Code. Once this period of time has elapsed, the information may be deleted.

Modification and updating of Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice may be modified at any time, notifying through the website www.mindnsense.com the last update made, so that the owners of the personal data may request the update made in accordance with the provisions of the section “Attention to Questions and Complaints” of these Policies for the Processing of Personal Data.